Options aren't permanent

The place to discuss MineSweeper3D.
Post Reply
hatterass
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jun 20, 2009 3:52 pm

Options aren't permanent

Post by hatterass » Thu Mar 07, 2013 1:39 am

Just got V2.7. I have to redo the options every time I start the program. How do I permanently get rid of the stats and countdown bars? I don't care whether I break records or not.

Thanks,
Horace

User avatar
robertw
Site Admin
Posts: 401
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 6:47 am
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Contact:

Post by robertw » Thu Mar 07, 2013 9:32 am

I hadn't noticed this, but I can reproduce it, so I'll look into it ASAP.

Thanks,
Rob.

User avatar
robertw
Site Admin
Posts: 401
Joined: Thu Jan 10, 2008 6:47 am
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Contact:

Post by robertw » Thu Mar 07, 2013 3:07 pm

Fixed! I just uploaded version 2.7.1 which has this fix and another small fix, and even one extra sound effect.

Sorry about that! Thanks for reporting it.
Rob.

Post Reply